Sunday, November 30, 2008
Fifty-Nine Flicks I Find to be Phenomenal
24 Hour Party People
300
Amadeus
Amores Perros
Atonement
Babel
Clue
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Dogville
Doubt
Bram Stoker's Dracula
Elizabeth
The Emperor's New Groove
Le Fabuleux Destin D'Amelie Poulain
The Fall
Fur
The Game
Gaslight
Gone with the Wind
Der Himmel Uber Berlin
The Hours
Il Buono, Il Brutto, Il Cattivo
Immortal Beloved
Interview with the Vampire
Kingdom of Heaven
L.A. Confidential
Labyrinth
The Last Unicorn
Legend
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Leon
Little Children
A Little Princess
The Lord of the Rings
The Lost Boys
Marie Antoinette
Memento
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
The Others
The Piano
Pieces of April
The Prestige
Pride & Prejudice
Quills
Roman Holiday
Seven
The Secret Garden
The Silence of the Lambs
Det Sjunde Inseglet
Sleepy Hollow
Sunset Boulevard
The Terminator
The Third Man
Unbreakable
Die Unendliche Geschichte
V for Vendetta
Watership Down
Young Frankenstein
Zodiac
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
4 comments:
You have almost the exact same taste as me, that's a little odd. I think we differ by maybe 4 movies.
I have seen most of these films and I concur! Excellent films!!!
Very good list, some of them would be in my top movies list too. Det sjunde inseglet is my all-times favorite.
Post some more stuff, please :D
You sir, have amazing taste in film!!
Post a Comment